Who's skin does it suit? Aging, fine lines, wrinkles, dark spots, dehydrated, combination, oily, acne, adult acne, pimples, breakouts, uneven skin tones. Open pores. Nutrient depleted.
Reeeeaaaal citrus spray! The real deal, fruit oils and real peel, love it! Keep it REEL! So crisp, energized, uplifting and fantastically fresh, this is just perfect for a rise and shine start to your day!
The invigorating combination of Pink Grapefruit, Red Mandarin, Litsea, and Sweet Orange fruit oils will enliven the senses and pick up the spirits. Tart, tangy and subtly sweet – use this as an overall face, skin, body spray, a facial refresher/toner after cleansing or an anytime pick-me-up spritzer – it’s utterly delightful!
Red Mandarin. Improves Blood Circulation. The oil of mandarin oranges also improves the circulation of blood and lymph, particularly below the skin, which keeps the skin rejuvenated and looking young and vibrant.
Sweet orange.Do you have blemishes or dark spots on your skin? Then you know the right answer-use orange peels for skin! Orange peels are a natural bleacher and can help lighten dark blotches on the skin and effectively remove them with time. Vitamin C not only combats free radicals that destroy functioning skin cells but also helps add a glowing shine to your skin which is a great use of orange oil for skin
Litsea Cubeba. If you have oily skin that is prone to acne and breakouts, Litsea Cubeba may be just what you need. While its gentle astringent properties work to cleanse your pores, its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory action minimizes and heals existing flare-ups.The uses of Litsea Cubeba are not limited to health and wellness. This fabulous oil makes for an excellent skin tonic.
Pink Grapefruit essential oil contains vitamin C, an antioxidant that fights free radicals. Free radicals cause premature tissue damage, vision deterioration and nervous disorders. Grapefruit essential oil is beneficial when applied topically to the skin to treat wrinkles and acne and to prevent wound infection..
Willow Bark Extract is used in cosmetics and personal care products for its astringent, anti-inflammatory, soothing and conditioning properties. Willow Bark Extract contains salicylic acid, a BHA that is a natural exfoliant and is used in many acne treatments because of its ability to help skin shed dead cells and clear pores; it can also stimulate new cell formation. Willow Bark Extract also contains "phenolic acids; such as salicin, salicortin, fragilin, populin, triandrin and vimalin, as well as flavonoids, tannins (gallotannins and catechin-type tannins) and minerals," which all allow it to aid in skin rejuvenation. Willow Bark Extract's astringent properties are, however, thought to soften and loosen dry, scaly, or thickened skin so that it falls off or can be removed easily.
As a facial toner. Spray lightly, avoiding eyes, over face, after washing and hydrating your skin to tone and refresh. Spray onto your face as a setting spray, a light hair refresher, a neck coolant (hot flashes) a foot soother, a tired leg pain reducer.
As a Body Spray: Use Body Spray after showering. Apply to pulse points including inside of wrists, knees and elbows, as well as neck, chest and behind the ears. Use as needed. Do not spray near the eyes.
As a Linen Spray: Spray directly on clean linens. Hold sprayer approximately six inches from surface you wish to spray and spritz lightly. A light misting is all that is required.